Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Na na na na, na na na na, hey hey-ey, goodbye.

happy hump day peeps!


today is a good day. i'm smiling like its going out of style.
i finally received my final grades for this semester, and i passed. duh! i already knew that. i'm very happy though because one class i struggled with all semester. thank goodness its all over now. not really...spring semester will be here before you know it. every semester i have to remind myself how all this hard work will pay off once i'm done. however, working 8-5 and going to school 5:30 - 10pm is no joke.
i make it work thou. :)

cheers to the end of fall semester!


[tar heeelllllsssssssssssssssssssssss]

saturday, i'm going to the UNC vs. Texas basketball game!
i'm super excited about that.
 although, you won't see any pictures of me dressed
like the above UNC fans! lol. gotta love Carolina basketball.

according to our reliable news reporters we are expecting snow flurries tomorrow.
this winter weather mix better not freaking mess up my plans. i'm crossing my fingers it waits until Christmas day, so we can have a nice white Christmas. how nice would that be. a girl can dream right? along with looking forward to Christmas...the New Year will be here shortly. have you made your New Years resolutions yet?
 i'm still thinking of mine...

so far i do know...



P.S. HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO A SPECIAL PERSON TODAY! :)

6 comments:

Adorably Distracted... said...

i love your 2011 list!! Hope you have tons of fun at the game!!!

Jessica said...

Ahhhhh I am so ready to be done with this semester! You have no idea. And you're a UNC fan? Oh no! I'm a Duke fan, haha! But just for basketball.

mixed girl said...

Good luck wrapping up your semester! I'm so glad to be done. Actually, Wake Forest is my #1 team and second is UNC. Yeah, I'll admit Duke has a pretty good team! I'll be sure to leave you some sweet Duke comments now that I know your a fan! LOL

Tanya (a Taste of T) said...

Great list and big congrats

melifaif said...

Congrats on another semester down. I remember those days like yesterday. Or Like 8 years ago...one of the two. Damn, I'm getting old.

Faith said...

hubby is done with school in a few days ... i am sooo happy, haha. it would be so nice to not have to hear him complain about hw!

congrats on a semester down!

awww, the resolutions ... i am thinking about mine ... i didn't do one last year and i think that was a mistake! i will def. do one this year! love the list ... a lot of things on yours looks like things i want to do next year too! :)